Graduate students and Post-doctoral fellows

Graduate students

uOttawa Graduate Earth Science Student Association (GESSA)

Last name First name Degree Supervisor (last name)
Almasabi Abeer M.Sc. Cornett
Alotaibi Fahad Ph.D. Cornett
Bartholet Allan M.Sc. Milne
Barton David M.Sc. Al
Beaton Danielle Ph.D. Cornett
Billington Tyler M.Sc. Arnott
Bolen Ryan Ph.D. Cornett
Braun Matthew M.Sc. Desrochers
Britton Kevin M.Sc. Cornett
Chauvin Skylar M.Sc. Clark
Chen Shishi Ph.D. Hattori
Cochrane Dylan M.Sc. Arnott
Cotroneo Sarina Ph.D. Clark
Dales Philippe Ph.D. Audet
Daoust Pascale M.Sc. Desrochers
Diekrup David Ph.D. Hannington
Dubosq Renelle M.Sc. Schneider
Esteve Clément Ph.D. Audet
Flageole Janick M.Sc. O'Neil
Gaudreau Elyse M.Sc. DAS/PA
Grant Mark M.Sc. Dare
Hayles Simon Ph.D. Al/Cornett
Jiang Zizhao Ph.D. Cornett
Kelly Colter Ph.D. Schneider
Khan Mosammat Ph.D. Cornett
Kobylinski Christopher M.Sc. Hattori
Kuchar Joseph Ph.D. Milne
Landon-Browne Ayesha M.Sc. O'Neil
Lapointe François Ph.D. Milne
Lee Leo M.Sc. Hattori
Lemieux Alexandre M.Sc. Clark
Liang Shuo M.Sc. Cornett
Lion Allan M.Sc. Schneider
Maldonado Sanchez Guadalupe M.Sc. Al
Meyers Emily M.Sc. Fortin
Miller Ryan M.Sc. Al
Mohammad Akram Ph.D. Cornett
Moher Meghan M.Sc. Schneider
Moriarty Maeve Ph.D. Fortin
Mosher Stephen Ph.D. Audet
Mowbray Blake M.Sc. Nadeau
Najem Tarek Ph.D. Fortin
Ningthoujam Jagabir Ph.D. Arnott
Nunn Jacob M.Sc. Al
Page Lilianne Ph.D. Hattori
Polivchuk Matthew M.Sc. Dare
Powell Jeremy Ph.D. Schneider
Rahman Majibur Ph.D. Cornett
Rashtchi Ramina Ph.D. Cornett
Rayda Vlad M.Sc. Clark
Reynen Andrew M.Sc. Audet
Sapkota Birendra Ph.D. Al
Smythe Kirsten M.Sc. O'Neil
Spalding Jennifer M.Sc. Schneider
Tatchum Ouafo Mathias Cige M.Sc. Nadeau
Viala Martin M.Sc. Hattori
Vincent-Couture Marili M.Sc. Desrochers
Wasilewski Benjamin Ph.D. O'Neil
Wearmouth Curran M.Sc. Arnott
Wind Sandra Ph.D. Schneider
Wojciechowska Emilia M.Sc. Al
Yousefi Maryam Ph.D. Milne
Zhang Jing (ms) M.Sc. Clark
Zoeller Khalhela Ph.D. Hannington
Zuo Ende Ph.D. Clark
Post-doctoral fellows
Name First name Supervisor(s) Room Phone Email
Morfin Samuel T. Al / S. Dare ARC 417 613-562-5800 ext. 8699 smorfin@uOttawa.ca
Francisco Barbara J. Cornett ARC 416 613-562-5800 ext. 8682 balvesfr@uOttawa.ca
Jautzy Josué I. Clark ARC 418 613-562-5800 ext. 1183 jjautzy@uOttawa.ca
Petts Duane T. Al ARC 417 613-562-5800 ext. 8699 dpetts@uOttawa.ca
Schaeffer Andrew P. Audet FSS 15032 613-562-5800 ext. 4761 aschaeff@uOttawa.ca
Zhao Jiujiang T. Al ARC 417 613-562-5800 ext. 8699 jzha4@uOttawa.ca
Navarro Lilian B. Arnott FSS 15032 613-562-5800 ext. 4761 lnava074@uOttawa.ca
Back to top