Graduate students and Post-doctoral fellows

Graduate students

uOttawa Graduate Earth Science Student Association (GESSA

Last Name First Name Degree Supervisor (last name)

Alotaibi

Fahad

Ph.D.

Herod

Balkwill-Tweedie

Hannah

M.Sc.

Al

Coleman

Mark

Ph.D.

Schneider

Cotroneo

Sarina

Ph.D.

Clark

Cundall

Leah

M.Sc.

Clark/Blais

Cunningham

Celeste

Ph.D.

Arnott

Dewar

Alex

M.Sc.

Fortin

Dubosq

Renelle

Ph.D.

Schneider

Esteve

Clément

Ph.D.

Audet

Fassbender

Marc

Ph.D.

Hannington

Foubister

Shane

M.Sc.

Clark

Fraino

Patricia

M.Sc.

Arnott

Francis

Meaghan

M.Sc.

Al

Garcia

Victor

Ph.D.

O'Neil

Gosselin

Jeremy

Ph.D.

Audet

Hafezian

Golrokh

M.Sc.

Al

Hayles

Simon

Ph.D.

Al/Blais

Hill

Alex

M.Sc.

Milne

Houssein

Dania

Ph.D.

Al

Huyer

Genevieve

M.Sc.

Hattori

Kang

Julian (Myunghak)

M.Sc.

Bataille

Khan

Mosammat

Ph.D.

Clark/Blais

Kuchar

Joseph

Ph.D.

Milne

Lapointe

François

Ph.D.

Milne

Lee

Leo

Ph.D.

Hattori

Marsh

Nicole

M.Sc.

Clark

McLellan

Morgan

Ph.D.

Audet

Mohammad

Akram

Ph.D.

Clark

Moriarty

Maeve

Ph.D.

Fortin

Mosher

Stephen

Ph.D.

Audet

Mozafarishhamsi

Hamed

Ph.D.

Clark / Kieser

Najem

Tarek

Ph.D.

Fortin

Ningthoujam

Jagabir

Ph.D.

Arnott

Quintero Morales

Daniela

Ph.D.

Fortin

O'Connor

Adam Rhys

M.Sc.

Schneider

Page

Lilianne

Ph.D.

Hattori

Rashtchi

Ramina

Ph.D.

Al / Blais

Reich

Megan

M.Sc.

Bataille

Repeta

Michael John

M.Sc.

Clark

Reynolds

Lindsay

M.Sc.

Clark

Robinson

Bryce

M.Sc.

Fortin

Rose

Carla

Ph.D.

Al

Rouleau

Alexandre

M.Sc.

O'Neil (Co-supervisor)

Roy

Timothy

M.Sc.

Kieser/Clark

Sapkota

Birendra

Ph.D.

Al

Sole

Christian

M.Sc.

O'Neil

Tennant

Evelyn

M.Sc.

Al

Wasilewski

Benjamin

Ph.D.

O'Neil

Wind

Sandra

Ph.D.

Schneider

Yousefi

Maryam

Ph.D.

Milne

Zuo

Ende

Ph.D.

Clark

Bartholet

Allan

M.Sc.

Milne

Billington

Tyler

M.Sc.

Arnott

Diekrup

David

Ph.D.

Hannington

Flageole

Janick

M.Sc.

O'Neil

Jiang

Zizhao

M.Sc.

Clark

Kobylinski

Christopher

M.Sc.

Hattori

Landon-Browne

Ayesha

M.Sc.

O'Neil

Lemieux

Alexandre

M.Sc.

Clark

Maldonado Sanchez

Guadalupe

M.Sc.

Al

Meyers

Emily

M.Sc.

Fortin

Miller

Ryan

M.Sc.

Al

Smythe

Kirsten

M.Sc.

Clark/Blais

Viala

Martin

M.Sc.

Hattori

Zhang

Jing

M.Sc.

Clark

Chauvin

Skylar

M.Sc.

Clark

Davis

Shannon

M.Sc.

Clark

Grant

Mark

M.Sc.

Dare

Liang

Shuo

M.Sc.

Clark

Rayda

Vlad

M.Sc.

Clark

Robillard

Kerry-Lynn

M.Sc.

Dare

Shkarupin

Aliaksei

M.Sc.

Clark

Wojciechkowska

Emilia

M.Sc.

Al

Celejewski

Magda

M.Sc.

Al

Post-doctoral fellows
Name First name Supervisor(s) Room Phone Email
Al-Mufti Omar B. Arnott STM 466   oalmu057@uottawa.ca
Francisco Barbara L. Kieser / I. Clark ARC 416 613-562-5800 ext. 8682 balvesfr@uOttawa.ca
Jautzy Josué I. Clark ARC 418 613-562-5800 ext. 1183 jjautzy@uOttawa.ca
Morfin Samuel T. Al / S. Dare ARC 417 613-562-5800 ext. 8699 smorfin@uOttawa.ca
Navarro Lilian B. Arnott STM 468 613-562-5800 ext. 4761 lnava074@uOttawa.ca
Petts Duane T. Al ARC 417 613-562-5800 ext. 8699 dpetts@uOttawa.ca
Schaeffer Andrew P. Audet STM 468 613-562-5800 ext. 4761 aschaeff@uOttawa.ca
Zhao Jiujiang T. Al ARC 417 613-562-5800 ext. 8699 jzha4@uOttawa.ca
Back to top